The Insurance Coverage Claim involved Uninsured Motorist Coverage in that case under primary Policies issued by Zurich and by Auto-Owners, and under an Umbrella Policy issued by Auto-Owners, to the Plaintiff's father and to the father's business. Auto-Owners prevailed on the Statutory Bad Faith Claim. The Plaintiff, Mr. Clayton Kearney, then filed a Motion for Attorney's Fees under two Florida Statutes, Fla. Stat. § 627.428, which applies generally to actions between Insurers and Insureds in which the Insured prevails on even one claim or count against the Insurance Company, and Fla. Stat. § 627.727, which specifically provides in its subsection (8) that Section 627.428 does not apply in an action against a UM Insurer "unless there is a dispute over whether the policy provides coverage for an uninsured motorist proven to be liable for the accident." Kearney v. Auto-Owners Insurance Co., 2010 WL 3119380 at 4 & n. 29. [Emphasis by the Court.] The holdings by the Federal Court in this case concerning the two Florida Statutes are both instructive and predictable.